Is Kroger® Crunchy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Kroger crunchy peanut butter is highly regarded by people for its fantastic taste and value. People love it and consider it beyond fantastic. Its product details are not specified in the given facts. However, based on people's appreciation, it can be inferred that the peanut butter is of high quality and delivers a satisfying crunch. Overall, Kroger crunchy peanut butter is a beloved product that offers a great value to its consumers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kroger crunchy peanut butter is highly regarded by people for its fantastic taste and value. People love it and consider it beyond fantastic. Its product details are not specified in the given facts. However, based on people's appreciation, it can be inferred that the peanut butter is of high quality and delivers a satisfying crunch. Overall, Kroger crunchy peanut butter is a beloved product that offers a great value to its consumers.
Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, sugar, contains 2% or less of: molasses, fully hydrogenated vegetable oils (rapeseed, cottonseed, soybean), salt. CONTAINS: PEANUTS.
Check Kroger® Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


