Is Kroger® Crunchy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This crunchy spread delivers pronounced nutty flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use it on bread, in sandwiches, with fruit, or in baking. Reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch, good jar-to-jar consistency, easy spreading, and affordable value, with occasional notes about texture preference among users across many households overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt

Check Kroger® Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping