Is Kroger® Crushed Peeled Tomatoes in Tomato Puree Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid.

Check Kroger® Crushed Peeled Tomatoes in Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Crushed Peeled Tomatoes in Tomato Puree is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping