Is Kroger® Cut Sweet Potato Yams in Syrup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Water, Cane Sugar

Check Kroger® Cut Sweet Potato Yams in Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking