Is Kroger® Cut Yams in Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Water, Cane Sugar, Sweet Potatoes, Cane Sugar

Check Kroger® Cut Yams in Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cut Yams in Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish