Is Kroger Daily Psyllium Fiber Supplement Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, Fd&c Yellow No. 6. This Product May Cause Allergic Reactions In People Sensitive To Inhaled Or Ingested Psyllium.
Check Kroger Daily Psyllium Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Daily Psyllium Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


