Is Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans, Dark Red Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ADDED TO PROMOTE FIRMNESS), DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans, Dark Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans, Dark Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep


