Is Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Calcium Chloride (firming Agent), Disodium Edta (to Promote Color Retention).
Check Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup


