Is Kroger Deli Style Lean Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Cured Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly savory, thinly sliced roasted turkey breast offers a tender, slightly moist texture and lean mouthfeel. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick hot meals, reviewers cite reliable taste, convenient packaging, and consistent slice thickness; some note occasional variance in juiciness or salt level between batches across stores nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, white turkey, water, less than 2% of: salt, dextrose, modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, natural flavoring, sodium nitrite, honey.

Check Kroger Deli Style Lean Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Cured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Deli Style Lean Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Cured is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHoney
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep