Is Kroger® Deli Style Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, HONEY.
Check Kroger® Deli Style Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deli Style Smoked Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


