Is Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Ground Vanilla Bean, Carrageenan, Milk, Carrageenan
Check Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
Fry'sKrogerSmith's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


