Is Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Oat Free?

Description
Pronounced vanilla flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and dense scoopability; commonly used for sundaes, milkshakes, pie a la mode, or paired with cookies. Customer reviews commonly note consistent flavor, rich mouthfeel, and reliable scoopability, while some mention occasional firmness straight from the freezer and varying sweetness perceptions among shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced vanilla flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and dense scoopability; commonly used for sundaes, milkshakes, pie a la mode, or paired with cookies. Customer reviews commonly note consistent flavor, rich mouthfeel, and reliable scoopability, while some mention occasional firmness straight from the freezer and varying sweetness perceptions among shoppers.
Ingredients
Milk, cream, sugar syrup, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, skim milk, natural and artificial flavors, cellulose gel, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, ground vanilla bean, carrageenan.CONTAINS: MILK
Check Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


