Is Kroger® Deluxe Black Walnut Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BLACK WALNUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Black Walnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Black Walnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Black Walnut Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


