Is Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • sugared egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT. COLORED FLAKES: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping