Is Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Egg Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- & diglycerides, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color).Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, coconut oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), cocoa powder, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor.CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Chocolate Chip Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


