Is Kroger® Deluxe Churned Chocolate Chip Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Choco Chips: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Kroger® Deluxe Churned Chocolate Chip Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Churned Chocolate Chip Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Chocolate Chip Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


