No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Death By Chocolate Churned Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CANDY BLEND - SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ALMOND OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL COCOA, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NON FAT DRY MILK, BUTTER OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Kroger® Deluxe Death By Chocolate Churned Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Death By Chocolate Churned Light Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go