Is Kroger® Deluxe French Vanilla Magnifique Ice Cream Oat Free?

Description
Creamy French vanilla ice cream offers a smooth, rich vanilla flavor and velvety texture, commonly enjoyed in cones, bowls, sundaes, alongside pie, or used in milkshakes and desserts. Reviewers frequently note its creaminess, consistent flavor, and value, while some mention occasional ice crystals or uneven texture, often in larger packages.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy French vanilla ice cream offers a smooth, rich vanilla flavor and velvety texture, commonly enjoyed in cones, bowls, sundaes, alongside pie, or used in milkshakes and desserts. Reviewers frequently note its creaminess, consistent flavor, and value, while some mention occasional ice crystals or uneven texture, often in larger packages.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Annatto Extract (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Kroger® Deluxe French Vanilla Magnifique Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe French Vanilla Magnifique Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe French Vanilla Magnifique Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


