Is Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Water, Pumpkin Puree, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diclycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Apple Juice Concentrate, Malted Barley Extract, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Salt, Molasses, Carrageenan.pie Pieces - Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Coconut Oil, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor [milk], Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Corn Starch, Salt.marshmallow Variegate - Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy.

Check Kroger Deluxe Ice Cream Season's Best Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking