Is Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert:Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Annatto (Color). Cookie Dough & Chocolate Flavored Chips:Unenriched Wheat Flour, Chocolate Flavored Flake (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor [milk], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides, Annatto [color], Vitamin A Palmitate added), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor.CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


