Is Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids
  • nonfat milk
  • dairy product solids, yellow corn flour, nonfat milk, monoglycerides, annatto
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert: Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Peanut Butter Candy Swirl: Sugar, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6, Nestle Butterfinger Pieces: Corn Syrup, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of: Dairy Product Solids, Yellow Corn Flour, Nonfat Milk, Monoglycerides, Annatto (For Color), Corn Starch

Check Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go