Is Kroger® Deluxe Lowfat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth vanilla frozen yogurt offering a creamy, scoopable texture commonly served as a dessert, in bowls with fruit, or used as a topping and in smoothies. Reviewers often cite pleasant vanilla flavor and creaminess, while some mention occasional icy texture or stronger sweetness; overall users describe versatile, everyday frozen-treat use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, sugar, corn syrup, whey, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavor, mono- & diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, cellulose gum, carrageenanCONTAINS: MILK

Check Kroger® Deluxe Lowfat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Lowfat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast