Is Kroger® Deluxe Mix Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • corn syrup

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Salt, Apple Flakes, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 3,Butter & Cream Candy: Corn Syrup, Whole Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Caramel Color, Hard Candy: Sugar, Caramel Color

Check Kroger® Deluxe Mix Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Mix Candy is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go