Is Kroger® Deluxe Mix Hard Candies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • corn syrup

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
butter
corn syrup

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter & Cream Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Caramel Color,hard Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Salt, Apple Flakes, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 3, Butter & Cream Candy: Corn Syrup, Red 3

Check Kroger® Deluxe Mix Hard Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Mix Hard Candies is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go