Is Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color.)Fudge Swirl: High fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, cocoa powder processed with alkali, modified corn starch, buttermilk powder, cellulose gum.CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Fudge Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Family Size is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go