Is Kroger Deluxe Peppermint Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Candy (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Red 40 [color], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Red 40 (color), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan. Contain Milk.
Check Kroger Deluxe Peppermint Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Peppermint Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Deluxe Peppermint Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


