Is Kroger Deluxe Peppermint Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Candy (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Red 40 [color], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Red 40 (color), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan. Contain Milk.

Check Kroger Deluxe Peppermint Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Deluxe Peppermint Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking