Is Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Xanthan Gum), Cellulose Gel, Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric (For Color), Contains: Milk, Coconut
Check Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


