Is Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


