Is Kroger® Deluxe Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oil), Hazelnuts, Sea Salt

Check Kroger® Deluxe Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep