No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Spumoni Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pineapple, Apples (Contains Sulfites), Cranberries, Raisins, Black Cherries, Grapes, Peaches, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Plum Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Caramel Color, Nutmeg

Check Kroger® Deluxe Spumoni Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Spumoni Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Kroger® Deluxe Spumoni Ice Cream | Spoonful