Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Strawberry Ice Cream Tub Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Milk, Yellow 6

Check Kroger® Deluxe Strawberry Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Kroger® Deluxe Strawberry Ice Cream Tub | Spoonful