Is Kroger Deviled Egg Potato Salad, Deviled Egg Potato Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- hard cooked eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, HARD COOKED EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CELERY, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), ONION, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DILL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, ANNATTORT EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Kroger Deviled Egg Potato Salad, Deviled Egg Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deviled Egg Potato Salad, Deviled Egg Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


