Is Kroger® Dry Roasted Unsalted Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, May Contain: Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts, Walnuts, Coconut, Soy, Milk, Wheat
Check Kroger® Dry Roasted Unsalted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Dry Roasted Unsalted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Dry Roasted Unsalted Peanuts is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


