Is Kroger Egg Nog Deluxe Season's Best Ice Cream, Egg Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NUTMEG, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR).
Check Kroger Egg Nog Deluxe Season's Best Ice Cream, Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Egg Nog Deluxe Season's Best Ice Cream, Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


