Is Kroger® Egg Nog Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Homogenized Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Base: Egg Yolks, Sugar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (for Color). Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Kroger® Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
Where to buy
Kroger® Egg Nog is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


