Is KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- calcium silicate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Taurine, Maltodextrin, Panax Ginseng, Guarana, Sucralose, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavors, Inositol, Niacinamide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, d-calcium pantothenate, modified corn starch, corn syrup solids**, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).**Adds an insignificant amount of sugar.
Check KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
KROGER, ENERGY, ENHANCED DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, B VITAMINS, TAURINE, GUARANA & GINSENG, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


