Is Kroger® Enriched Medium Grain Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Medium Grain Rice, Ferric Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid
Check Kroger® Enriched Medium Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Enriched Medium Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Enriched Medium Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


