Is Kroger® Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Tub Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth and extra creamy whipped topping has a sweet, airy flavor with a light, velvety texture, commonly spooned or piped onto pies, cakes, hot chocolate, fruit, and other desserts. Customer reviews often note its convenience in a resealable tub, consistent texture, and easy serving for casual home use and gatherings.

Description
Smooth and extra creamy whipped topping has a sweet, airy flavor with a light, velvety texture, commonly spooned or piped onto pies, cakes, hot chocolate, fruit, and other desserts. Customer reviews often note its convenience in a resealable tub, consistent texture, and easy serving for casual home use and gatherings.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Light Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Kroger® Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Tub is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


