Is Kroger Extra Wide Egg Noodles Vegan?

Description
These extra-wide noodles offer a mild, savory taste with a tender yet substantial bite; texture holds up in simmered sauces and baked casseroles, and reviewers note consistent cooking, even texture, and good value; commonly used in stroganoff, creamy casseroles, and as a hearty soup or side dish, family meal favorites.

Description
These extra-wide noodles offer a mild, savory taste with a tender yet substantial bite; texture holds up in simmered sauces and baked casseroles, and reviewers note consistent cooking, even texture, and good value; commonly used in stroganoff, creamy casseroles, and as a hearty soup or side dish, family meal favorites.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains Wheat, Eggs.
Check Kroger Extra Wide Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Extra Wide Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Live G Free Gluten Free White Wide Open Bread
Where to buy
Kroger Extra Wide Egg Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


