This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast Envelopes 3 ct .25 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid

Check Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast Envelopes 3 ct .25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast Envelopes 3 ct .25 oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast Envelopes 3 ct .25 oz | Spoonful