Is Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid

Check Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Wheat Free? Kroger® Fast Rise Yeast | Spoonful