Is Kroger® Fat Free Creamy Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- skim milk
- lowfat buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat And Skim Milk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Dried Green Onion, Citric Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Spice, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Maltodextrin, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dried Egg Whites, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kroger® Fat Free Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fat Free Creamy Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Fat Free Creamy Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


