This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Fat Free Half & Half Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, An Ingredient Not Normally Found In Half And Half, Contains: Milk

Check Kroger® Fat Free Half & Half against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Kroger® Fat Free Half & Half | Spoonful