Is Kroger® Fat Free Lower Sodium Chicken Broth Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Delicate chicken flavor and a clear, light texture make this broth suitable for soups, sauces, risottos, braising, and pan deglazing. Reviewers commonly note a mild, reliable taste, consistent clarity, and versatile performance in everyday cooking, praising convenience while reporting predictable, unobtrusive flavor that blends well into recipes in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken stock, salt, chicken flavor (contains other natural flavor), dextrose, yeast extract, carrot juice concertrate, onion juice concentrate, celery juice concentrate, turmeric.

Check Kroger® Fat Free Lower Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fat Free Lower Sodium Chicken Broth is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go