Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Fat

Check Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix | Spoonful