No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kroger® Fat Free Skim Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, vitamin A palmitate, and vitamin D3.CONTAINS: MILK

Check Kroger® Fat Free Skim Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fat Free Skim Milk is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kroger® Fat Free Skim Milk | Spoonful