Is Kroger Fortify Nutrition Shake Original Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, di-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check Kroger Fortify Nutrition Shake Original Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fortify Nutrition Shake Original Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


