Is Kroger Freezer Pops Fruity Flavor Soy Free?

Description
Bright fruity flavor and icy-smooth texture, packaged as handheld frozen tubes. Commonly enjoyed as a quick summer snack, poolside treat, or party freezer staple. Review themes note kid appeal, consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional complaints about thin texture or leakage during thawing, and uneven color distribution in batches.

Description
Bright fruity flavor and icy-smooth texture, packaged as handheld frozen tubes. Commonly enjoyed as a quick summer snack, poolside treat, or party freezer staple. Review themes note kid appeal, consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional complaints about thin texture or leakage during thawing, and uneven color distribution in batches.
Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5. YELLOW BL GUM ACACIA, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVEL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Kroger Freezer Pops Fruity Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Freezer Pops Fruity Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


