Is Kroger Freezer Pops Fruity Flavor Vegan?

Description
Bright fruity flavor and icy-smooth texture, packaged as handheld frozen tubes. Commonly enjoyed as a quick summer snack, poolside treat, or party freezer staple. Review themes note kid appeal, consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional complaints about thin texture or leakage during thawing, and uneven color distribution in batches.

Description
Bright fruity flavor and icy-smooth texture, packaged as handheld frozen tubes. Commonly enjoyed as a quick summer snack, poolside treat, or party freezer staple. Review themes note kid appeal, consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional complaints about thin texture or leakage during thawing, and uneven color distribution in batches.
Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5. YELLOW BL GUM ACACIA, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVEL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Kroger Freezer Pops Fruity Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Freezer Pops Fruity Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


